Product quality
Batch results for the selected fill, transcribed from the laboratory's certificate.
Have a vial? Look up its lot →
What net content and purity tell you →
Batch record
| Lot | G3YXM2A2V |
|---|---|
| Laboratory | Horizon Analytical |
| Report date | |
| Identity | Confirmed |
| Purity (HPLC-UV) | 99.76% |
| Net content | 10.21 mg |
| Method | Identity and purity: UPLC-MS; endotoxin: endotoxin test. |
| COA verification |
Orders are filled from any lot with published results, depending on availability. The lot code on each vial links to that lot's own results.
Full laboratory results
MOTS-c 10 mg
Lot No. G3YXM2A2V Lot recordReport date
Method Identity and purity: UPLC-MS; endotoxin: endotoxin test.
| Test | Result |
|---|---|
| Molecular formula | C101H152N28O22S2 |
| Compound test | MOTS-c |
| Quantity | 10.21 mg |
| Purity | 99.76% |
| Endotoxin | < 0.05 EU/mL |
| Identity | Confirmed |
| Appearance | White lyophilized powder |
Manufacturer supply-chain test
These results come from an independent third-party laboratory that tested a sample of the manufacturing lot during supply-chain distribution, before GPC labelling. GPC matches the report to this catalog fill and lot and publishes a summary of what the laboratory reported: the laboratory, the report date and the analytical results.
The original third-party COA is issued to the manufacturer that submitted the sample, so GPC does not republish the document, batch and report identifiers. GPC always encourages our research customers to conduct their own third-party testing. Refer to the GPC Verification Program for more details on how GPC can help cover some of the testing fees involved.
- Source of the Data
- These values are transcribed from the certificate for the production batch behind this GPC lot. The manufacturer commissioned the analysis; GPC did not. Testing for this lot was conducted by Horizon Analytical.
- What the Results Cover
- The tested sample from this production batch at the time of analysis. They are not a direct test of every vial after shipping, storage or handling. Match the lot number on your vial to the lot number shown above.
- How GPC Uses the Results
- GPC reviews the reported results when selecting inventory. Inventory testing is held to a 99.00% acceptance standard for the purity reported on the batch certificate. A batch with no publishable results is not offered for sale.
For more detail on how GPC selects inventory and publishes evidence, read the Quality Standard (opens in a new tab) and the Certificate of Analysis Policy (opens in a new tab). To test a vial you received, get written pre-approval under the GPC Verification Program Terms (opens in a new tab). The program covers one vial per SKU from a member kit requested within 60 days of delivery; public single vials are not eligible. Approved account credit includes the price paid for that vial and eligible identity, net-content and purity laboratory fees, up to the amount approved in writing.
Batch record
| Lot | G2TXM2924 |
|---|---|
| Laboratory | Janoshik Analytical |
| Report date | |
| Identity | |
| Purity (HPLC-UV) | 99.257% |
| Net content | 25.73 mg |
| COA verification |
Orders are filled from any lot with published results, depending on availability. The lot code on each vial links to that lot's own results.
Full laboratory results
MOTS-c 20 mg
Lot No. G2TXM2924 Lot recordReport date
| Test | Result |
|---|---|
| MOTS-C | 25.73 mg |
| Purity | 99.257% |
Manufacturer supply-chain test
These results come from an independent third-party laboratory that tested a sample of the manufacturing lot during supply-chain distribution, before GPC labelling. GPC matches the report to this catalog fill and lot and publishes a summary of what the laboratory reported: the laboratory, the report date and the analytical results.
The original third-party COA is issued to the manufacturer that submitted the sample, so GPC does not republish the document, batch and report identifiers. GPC always encourages our research customers to conduct their own third-party testing. Refer to the GPC Verification Program for more details on how GPC can help cover some of the testing fees involved.
- Source of the Data
- These values are transcribed from the certificate for the production batch behind this GPC lot. The manufacturer commissioned the analysis; GPC did not. Testing for this lot was conducted by Janoshik Analytical.
- What the Results Cover
- The tested sample from this production batch at the time of analysis. They are not a direct test of every vial after shipping, storage or handling. Match the lot number on your vial to the lot number shown above.
- How GPC Uses the Results
- GPC reviews the reported results when selecting inventory. Inventory testing is held to a 99.00% acceptance standard for the purity reported on the batch certificate. A batch with no publishable results is not offered for sale.
For more detail on how GPC selects inventory and publishes evidence, read the Quality Standard (opens in a new tab) and the Certificate of Analysis Policy (opens in a new tab). To test a vial you received, get written pre-approval under the GPC Verification Program Terms (opens in a new tab). The program covers one vial per SKU from a member kit requested within 60 days of delivery; public single vials are not eligible. Approved account credit includes the price paid for that vial and eligible identity, net-content and purity laboratory fees, up to the amount approved in writing.
Batch record
| Lot | G2VXM2A22 |
|---|---|
| Laboratory | Freedom Diagnostics |
| Report date | |
| Identity | Confirmed |
| Purity (HPLC-UV) | 99.51% |
| Net content | 37.08 mg |
| Method | HPLC with UV detection coupled with mass spectrometry (LC-MS). |
| COA verification |
|
Orders are filled from any lot with published results, depending on availability. The lot code on each vial links to that lot's own results.
Full laboratory results
MOTS-c 40 mg
Lot No. G2VXM2A22 Lot recordReport date
Method HPLC with UV detection coupled with mass spectrometry (LC-MS).
| Test | Result |
|---|---|
| Identity (LC-MS) | MOTS-C |
| Purity (HPLC-UV) | 99.51% |
| Net content | 37.08 mg |
| Appearance | White lyophilized powder |
Glacier Pure Compounds, a proud partner of the COA Coalition.
A coalition is a group of partners working toward a shared goal. The COA Coalition brings together vetted vendors and shared funding to support frequent product testing and professionally managed analytical records. Those records connect laboratory reports to manufacturing batches and the products listed by participating vendors.
Pooling testing costs helps reduce direct testing overhead, so partners like Glacier Pure Compounds can offer better value while supporting regular testing, careful record keeping and transparent access to results. We have reviewed the Coalition’s processes and support this collaborative approach to testing and batch verification.
View Glacier Pure Compounds on the COA Coalition (opens in a new tab)Explore the COA Coalition (opens in a new tab)
From production batch to catalog
- Manufacturing batch
Samples are submitted for production-run verification before GPC labelling and distribution.
- Independent laboratory
The laboratory tests the submitted sample and issues a certificate of analysis (COA) with the reported findings.
- COA Coalition record
The Coalition links the report and its search code to the batch record and participating vendors.
- GPC catalog lot
GPC maps the evidence to the corresponding catalog fill and lot so you can compare the record with your vial.
Why the COA name or vial photo may look different
The certificate documents a manufacturing sample tested before GPC applies its labels. It may name the manufacturer or submitting partner instead of Glacier Pure Compounds, and its photos may show unlabelled vials. The Coalition’s vendor listing provides the connection to GPC; the report and lot records provide the batch-specific evidence.
Cap colours and packaging can vary, including within a large production run. Cap colour alone does not identify a manufacturing batch. Verify the product, fill, lot and search code against the records rather than relying on a visual match. If those records do not agree, contact us before relying on the COA.
Verify this lot’s certificate
A certificate of analysis (COA) records the laboratory’s findings for the sample it tested. Use the original report alongside the results table above.
- COA Coalition search code
COAC2609040028- COA Coalition vendor name
Glacier Pure Compounds
- Supplier lot on the COA
- JW090326
- Laboratory accession number
- 2609040028
The GPC lot number, a supplier lot or a laboratory reference can differ from the search code. Use the search code above for the Coalition lookup.
- Copy this code and search for it on the COA Coalition website, or use the direct verification link below.
- Compare the product identity, lot/search code, laboratory, report date, purity and measured content with this page and the original COA. A measured amount can differ from the nominal fill named on the report; blends may list each component separately.
- Copy the vendor name and confirm it appears among the vendors on the record. The Coalition matches vendor names exactly, so paste it rather than typing it. Visit our full vendor profile to view our other listed testing records.
Verify on COA Coalition (opens in a new tab)View source certificate (PDF) (opens in a new tab)
(opens in a new tab)
Select a page to view the full certificate. The results table above provides the transcribed analytical values.
- Source of the Data
- These values are transcribed from the certificate for the production batch behind this GPC lot. The manufacturer commissioned the analysis; GPC did not. Testing for this lot was conducted by Freedom Diagnostics.
- What the Results Cover
- The tested sample from this production batch at the time of analysis. They are not a direct test of every vial after shipping, storage or handling. Match the lot number on your vial to the lot number shown above.
- How GPC Uses the Results
- GPC reviews the reported results when selecting inventory. Inventory testing is held to a 99.00% acceptance standard for the purity reported on the batch certificate. A batch with no publishable results is not offered for sale.
For more detail on how GPC selects inventory and publishes evidence, read the Quality Standard (opens in a new tab) and the Certificate of Analysis Policy (opens in a new tab). To test a vial you received, get written pre-approval under the GPC Verification Program Terms (opens in a new tab). The program covers one vial per SKU from a member kit requested within 60 days of delivery; public single vials are not eligible. Approved account credit includes the price paid for that vial and eligible identity, net-content and purity laboratory fees, up to the amount approved in writing.
Compound Identity
A 16-residue linear peptide, supplied as a lyophilised powder in 10 mg, 20 mg and 40 mg vials. Use these details to identify the compound and compare it with a registry or laboratory report. Results for the selected fill appear in Product quality above.
Registry Identity
| Compound Name | MOTS-c |
|---|---|
| Molecular Class | Linear peptide |
| CAS Registry Number | 1627580-64-6 |
| Molecular Formula | C101H152N28O22S2 |
| Molecular Mass | 2174.62 g/mol |
| Residues | 16 |
| Sequence | MRWQEMGYIFYPRKLR |
| Physical Form | Lyophilised (freeze-dried) powder in a sealed vial |
Residue Chain
16 residues, N-terminus to C-terminus.
- M1
- R2
- W3
- Q4
- E5
- M6
- G7
- Y8
- I9
- F10
- Y11
- P12
- R13
- K14
- L15
- R16
